Happy Halloween!!



So last night after I got home from Jess, I decided to try on my costume...hahaha...boy was I a sight it was horrible...hahaha but hey it's all for FUN right? And atleast I am dressing up, most people aren't even doing that. So what if it isn't a superb costume it is awesome cause I'm wearing it...hahaha.

I got a quick snapshot of my brother on his way out this morning...haha...his costume is awesome! (He works at the Fenton VG's if you want to go up and see him in person!)

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

What is your costume and PLEASE post photos of you,jess and peter...
Happy Halloween!

Kellie Poehner

Crystal said...

OMG what a great costume. LOL. HEHEHE.

mommaof4wife2r said...

that is hysterical!

Kip said...

ha!